12 Didrickson Ln Amarillo, TX 79124
Tascosa-La Paloma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,018
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Didrickson Ln, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $682,646, approximately $169 per square foot. 12 Didrickson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Matthew M and Thomas Tiffany S
Bought by
Ries Kent David and Ries Linda Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,433
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$650,213
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Kent David | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries Kent David | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $704,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,468 | $598,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,654 | $634,108 | $32,500 | $601,608 |
| 2022 | $11,610 | $497,589 | $32,500 | $465,089 |
| 2021 | $11,042 | $445,168 | $32,500 | $412,668 |
| 2020 | $11,185 | $448,114 | $32,500 | $415,614 |
| 2019 | $11,243 | $448,114 | $32,500 | $415,614 |
| 2018 | $10,930 | $448,114 | $32,500 | $415,614 |
| 2017 | $10,853 | $448,433 | $32,500 | $415,933 |
| 2016 | $10,853 | $448,433 | $32,500 | $415,933 |
| 2015 | $964,177 | $448,433 | $32,500 | $415,933 |
| 2014 | $10,265 | $438,128 | $32,500 | $405,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map