12 Donna Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Farms I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Donna Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $752,339, approximately $328 per square foot. 12 Donna Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Luhrs Ann-Marie L and Luhrs Henry C
Bought by
Luhrs T T and Luhrs L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1976
Bought by
Luhrs Ann Marie and Luhrs Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luhrs T T | -- | -- | |
| Luhrs T | -- | -- | |
| Luhrs Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luhrs Ann Marie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luhrs Ann Marie | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,327 | $599,100 | $286,500 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $8,066 | $592,200 | $286,500 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $539,200 | $308,100 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $483,100 | $264,100 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $438,700 | $242,300 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $422,300 | $208,400 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $408,700 | $206,400 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $6,886 | $383,400 | $186,000 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $6,421 | $358,300 | $174,200 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $345,300 | $178,300 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $6,117 | $327,100 | $162,000 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $5,910 | $311,400 | $153,100 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map