Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Drayton Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,088,770, approximately $365 per square foot. 12 Drayton Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Minster David A and Minster Brenda L
Bought by
Newman Jeffrey P and Newman Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,400
Outstanding Balance
$384,484
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Micks Edward R and Micks Junette
Bought by
Minster David A and Minster Brenda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jeffrey P | $634,900 | -- | |
| Minster David A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Jeffrey P | $571,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Minster David A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,939 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $17,251 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $17,058 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $17,040 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $16,965 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $16,636 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $16,488 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $16,337 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $16,108 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $15,915 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $15,465 | $301,700 | $144,700 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map