12 Dublin Dr Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $356,742 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Dublin Dr, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $417,436, approximately $231 per square foot. 12 Dublin Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Krulik Anne L and Krulik Joseph W
Bought by
Krulik Emma A and Krulik Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Bought by
Krulik Joseph W and Krulik Anne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krulik Emma A | -- | None Available | |
| Krulik Joseph W | $136,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $235,100 | $90,300 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map