Seller's Agent in 2022
Sky Schmickle
Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC
(325) 450-1850
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $282,000
Owners pride shows in this COZY 3 bed 1 bath home. This house has a ton of curb appeal with a front porch overlooking a well maintained lawn with custom made flowerbeds. The house was remodeled in 2019 along with a new HVAC. Dont miss the storm cellar and 2 storage buildings in the back yard! Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC License #0668003 Listed on: 01/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Missy Harris
Scott Allison Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puroll Kristian Jg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Coney | -- | None Available | |
| Castellanos Marisol Nuno | -- | None Available | |
| Bundrant Jean Tucker | -- | None Available | |
| City Of San Angelo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puroll Kristian Jg | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Lisa M | $74,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Coney | $46,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | For Sale | $115,000 | +45.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $78,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $126,790 | $48,600 | $78,190 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $114,930 | $48,600 | $66,330 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $108,780 | $47,490 | $61,290 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $104,750 | $8,960 | $95,790 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $59,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $59,610 | $8,960 | $50,650 |
| 2019 | $329 | $13,000 | $12,900 | $100 |
| 2018 | $328 | $13,000 | $12,900 | $100 |
| 2017 | $326 | $13,000 | $12,900 | $100 |
| 2016 | $321 | $12,790 | $4,760 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $344 | $13,630 | $4,760 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $850 | $33,190 | $4,760 | $28,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sky Schmickle
Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC
(325) 450-1850
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Missy Harris
Scott Allison Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Silvara Lawson
RE/MAX
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106936
APN: 07-19900-0000-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.