Estimated Value: $188,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E 3rd Ave, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $194,493, approximately $147 per square foot. 12 E 3rd Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, York Academy Regional Charter Lower School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1973
Sold by
Xfer In Error To Miller James L and Xfer Nancy
Bought by
Beatty John D and Beatty Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty John D | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,898 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2025 | $2,799 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,350 | $21,680 | $52,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map