12 E 9th St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E 9th St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $179,516, approximately $145 per square foot. 12 E 9th St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Huey Properties Llc
Bought by
Farmer Ronald L and Farmer Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$69,629
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Ronald L | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $16,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $16,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $16,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $16,034 | $1,336 | $14,698 |
| 2021 | $986 | $16,034 | $1,336 | $14,698 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $16,034 | $1,336 | $14,698 |
| 2019 | $967 | $16,034 | $1,336 | $14,698 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $16,034 | $1,336 | $14,698 |
| 2017 | $616 | $11,102 | $1,336 | $9,766 |
| 2016 | $556 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map