12 E Howard St Clayton, NJ 08312
Estimated Value: $238,621 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Howard St, Clayton, NJ 08312 and is currently estimated at $259,155, approximately $237 per square foot. 12 E Howard St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Herma S. Simmons Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Edward A and Estate Of Edith R Nichols
Bought by
Nichols Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $245,500 | $58,000 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $245,500 | $58,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $130,900 | $32,900 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map