12 E Oceanview Dr Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,882,000 - $2,065,478
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Oceanview Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,973,739, approximately $575 per square foot. 12 E Oceanview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A and Kenney Robert P
Bought by
Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A and Rojas Gaston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A and Kenney Robert P
Bought by
12 East Oceanview Drive Condominium Associati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A | -- | American Abstract Agency | |
| 12 East Oceanview Drive Condominium Associati | -- | American Abstract & Title | |
| Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenney-Rojas Marguerite A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,093 | $1,215,000 | $660,000 | $555,000 |
| 2024 | $10,777 | $1,215,000 | $660,000 | $555,000 |
| 2023 | $10,109 | $1,215,000 | $660,000 | $555,000 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $1,215,000 | $660,000 | $555,000 |
| 2021 | $9,793 | $1,215,000 | $660,000 | $555,000 |
| 2020 | $9,339 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $9,188 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2015 | $9,254 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
| 2014 | $9,029 | $939,500 | $571,200 | $368,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map