12 E Olmstead Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Diamond-Stringtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Olmstead Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $103,634, approximately $142 per square foot. 12 E Olmstead Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy Daniel and Kennedy Roxanne
Bought by
Myers James R and Langston Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,530
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Kandi and Kane Ricky
Bought by
Kennedy Daniel and Kennedy Roxanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers James R | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers James R | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $58,900 | $11,600 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $464 | $54,000 | $8,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $483 | $56,300 | $8,900 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $424 | $56,500 | $8,900 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $416 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $403 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $395 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $387 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $380 | $52,300 | $8,900 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $368 | $52,300 | $8,900 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $333 | $48,800 | $8,900 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,200 | $8,900 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map