12 E Taurus St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Taurus St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $303,654, approximately $240 per square foot. 12 E Taurus St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including William Penn El School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Monocacy General Contracting Llc
Bought by
Kolcalar Tuncay and Kolcalar Ayse K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,535
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Nagy Richard Robert and Nagy Suzanne T
Bought by
Monocacy General Contracting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,535
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolcalar Tuncay | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Monocacy General Contracting Llc | $120,000 | Alliance Prop Transfer Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monocacy General Contracting Llc | $149,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $643 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2025 | $643 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $15,800 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map