12 Eagle Dr Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,316,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,214
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eagle Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $1,243,058, approximately $386 per square foot. 12 Eagle Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Cinque Sandra
Bought by
Cinque John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinque John J | $415,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,914 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2024 | $20,475 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2023 | $20,475 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2022 | $19,856 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2021 | $19,856 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2020 | $19,457 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2019 | $19,065 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2018 | $18,900 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2017 | $18,422 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2016 | $18,031 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2015 | $17,741 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
| 2014 | $17,482 | $783,600 | $284,800 | $498,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map