12 Eagle St Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eagle St, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $396,417, approximately $353 per square foot. 12 Eagle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,380 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $8,279 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $7,400 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map