12 Eagle Valley Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $168,865 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eagle Valley Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $193,466, approximately $152 per square foot. 12 Eagle Valley Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Winkler Floyd E and Winkler Linda E
Bought by
Borel Peggy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Bought by
Winkler Floyd E and Winkler Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Bought by
Cloud Holly R and Borel Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Bought by
Cloud Holly R and Borel Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Executor's Deed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borel Peggy Sue | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winkler Floyd E | -- | -- | |
| Winkler Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Cloud Holly R | -- | -- | |
| Cloud Holly R | -- | -- | |
| Executor's Deed | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $28,300 | $2,400 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $518 | $28,300 | $2,400 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $518 | $17,080 | $1,600 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $193 | $17,080 | $1,600 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $193 | $17,080 | $1,600 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $193 | $15,360 | $1,600 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $183 | $15,360 | $1,600 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $208 | $15,360 | $1,600 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $208 | $15,360 | $1,600 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $208 | $10,740 | $1,600 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $518 | $13,140 | $1,600 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $208 | $13,140 | $1,600 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map