Estimated Value: $52,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ember Ln, Mauk, GA 31058 and is currently estimated at $142,601. 12 Ember Ln is a home with nearby schools including L.K. Moss Elementary School and Marion County Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Keller Mark
Bought by
Keller Tracy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Elsie
Bought by
Keller Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Tracy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Keller Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $5,243 | $1,940 | $3,303 |
| 2024 | $100 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2023 | $100 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2022 | $103 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2021 | $102 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2020 | $103 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2019 | $102 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2018 | $103 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2017 | $103 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2016 | $101 | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,303 | $1,000 | $3,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map