12 Enaya Cir Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Enaya Cir, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $402,003, approximately $241 per square foot. 12 Enaya Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Burncoat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Worcester Country Club
Bought by
Olson Lloyd and Olson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,675
Outstanding Balance
$131,918
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,085
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Lloyd | $276,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Lloyd | $207,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $365,400 | $0 | $365,400 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $356,100 | $0 | $356,100 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $340,500 | $0 | $340,500 |