12 Eugene Dr Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,535,000 - $3,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,835
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Eugene Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,808,423, approximately $410 per square foot. 12 Eugene Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Finn John G and Nydam Darlene
Bought by
Finn John G and Nydam Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
12 Eugene Land Trust
Bought by
Finn John G and Nydam Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$800,924
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,007,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn John G | -- | -- | |
| Finn John G | $1,540,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| -- | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn John G | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,450 | $1,780,900 | $589,600 | $1,191,300 |
| 2024 | $18,183 | $1,780,900 | $589,600 | $1,191,300 |
| 2023 | $17,702 | $1,780,900 | $589,600 | $1,191,300 |
| 2022 | $17,102 | $1,720,500 | $589,600 | $1,130,900 |
| 2021 | $15,846 | $1,720,500 | $589,600 | $1,130,900 |
| 2020 | $16,500 | $1,720,500 | $589,600 | $1,130,900 |
| 2019 | $15,515 | $1,684,600 | $589,600 | $1,095,000 |
| 2018 | $15,054 | $1,661,600 | $589,600 | $1,072,000 |
| 2017 | $15,785 | $1,558,200 | $663,000 | $895,200 |
| 2016 | $15,878 | $1,558,200 | $663,000 | $895,200 |
| 2015 | $15,379 | $1,558,200 | $663,000 | $895,200 |
| 2014 | $15,224 | $1,558,200 | $663,000 | $895,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map