12 Fieldview Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,586
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Fieldview Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $964,046, approximately $210 per square foot. 12 Fieldview Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Sussex County Technical School, and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Morin Barry Paul and Morin Jackie Lee
Bought by
Toll Nj Vi Lp and Toll Land Corp #10
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Toll Nj Vi Lp
Bought by
Patel Vinod C and Patel Bhairvi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Nouvelle Holdings Llc
Bought by
Toll Nj Vi Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Nj Vi Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Vinod C | $841,981 | Realty Guardian-Direct Title | |
| Toll Nj Vi Lp | $885,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Vinod C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,252 | $620,000 | $206,100 | $413,900 |
| 2024 | $21,613 | $620,000 | $206,100 | $413,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map