12 Forest Ln Wading River, NY 11792
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Forest Ln, Wading River, NY 11792 and is currently estimated at $920,765, approximately $328 per square foot. 12 Forest Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wading River School, Miller Avenue School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2023
Sold by
Guercia Milared
Bought by
Mildred Guercia T and Mildred Guercia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Connor Edris L
Bought by
Connor Edris L and Therrien Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mildred Guercia T | -- | None Available | |
| Mildred Guercia T | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Edris L | -- | -- | |
| Connor Edris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,215 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $17,215 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $14,809 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $14,809 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $16,155 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $16,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $15,778 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $15,027 | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $24,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map