Estimated Value: $192,145 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Forrest Loop, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $205,786, approximately $133 per square foot. 12 Forrest Loop is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Smith Darrell Franklin and Smith Sharon Leigh
Bought by
Sims Don A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Bought by
Smith and Wife Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Bought by
Childress
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Don A | $155,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Sims Don A | $155,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Smith | $88,000 | -- | |
| Smith | $88,000 | -- | |
| Childress | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $23,290 | $3,000 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $23,290 | $3,000 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $23,290 | $3,000 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $23,290 | $3,000 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $810 | $23,290 | $3,000 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $783 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $783 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $774 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $774 | $22,760 | $3,000 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $762 | $22,520 | $3,000 | $19,520 |
| 2014 | $762 | $22,520 | $3,000 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map