12 Fox Hill Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Estimated Value: $945,148 - $1,290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Fox Hill Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645 and is currently estimated at $1,127,787, approximately $528 per square foot. 12 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Fieldstone Middle School, and Pascack Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Forcellati Rinaldo C and Forcellati Kirstie L
Bought by
Dabrowski Denyse and Wheeler Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,247
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabrowski Denyse | $730,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabrowski Denyse | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,959 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $14,656 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $14,698 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $14,698 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $14,620 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $14,460 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $14,055 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $13,883 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $13,698 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $13,442 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $13,092 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $12,973 | $594,800 | $329,800 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map