12 Franklin St Bismarck, IL 61814
Estimated Value: $105,938 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Franklin St, Bismarck, IL 61814 and is currently estimated at $137,985. 12 Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Bismarck-Henning Elementary School, Bismarck-Henning Junior High School, and Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Siddens Eric C and Siddens Jennifer L
Bought by
Freeman Kelleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$96,474
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,511
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kelleen S | $115,000 | Acton & Snyder Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Kelleen S | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,733 | $33,493 | $3,349 | $30,144 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $30,551 | $3,055 | $27,496 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $27,890 | $2,789 | $25,101 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $21,637 | $2,753 | $18,884 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $21,317 | $2,712 | $18,605 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $21,165 | $2,693 | $18,472 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $20,904 | $2,660 | $18,244 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $20,820 | $2,649 | $18,171 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $20,820 | $2,649 | $18,171 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $17,729 | $2,649 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map