12 Gadsten Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gadsten Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $525,622, approximately $229 per square foot. 12 Gadsten Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $456,760 | $133,000 | $323,760 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $456,760 | $133,000 | $323,760 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $456,760 | $133,000 | $323,760 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $296,340 | $76,000 | $220,340 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $296,340 | $76,000 | $220,340 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $296,340 | $76,000 | $220,340 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $296,340 | $76,000 | $220,340 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $280,180 | $66,500 | $213,680 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $280,180 | $66,500 | $213,680 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $280,180 | $66,500 | $213,680 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $274,130 | $75,430 | $198,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,130 | $75,430 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map