12 Gardner St Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $573,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gardner St, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $544,014, approximately $311 per square foot. 12 Gardner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, River Valley Charter School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Pike Nancy L
Bought by
Davie Robin D and Korn Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Lemon Tr Rt and Ryan John
Bought by
Noseworthy Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Davie Robin D | -- | None Available | |
| Noseworthy Richard | $125,000 | -- | |
| Noseworthy Richard | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $380,300 | $161,100 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $357,800 | $161,100 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $337,000 | $161,100 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $307,100 | $145,000 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $298,500 | $145,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $277,100 | $145,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $265,000 | $140,900 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $254,300 | $129,400 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $235,500 | $120,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $233,000 | $116,800 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $221,800 | $108,700 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map