12 Gardonia St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $392,096 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gardonia St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $450,024, approximately $506 per square foot. 12 Gardonia St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Healy Michael G and Masterson Tamra L
Bought by
Healy Michael G and Masterson Tamra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Healy Michael G
Bought by
Healy Michael G and Masterson Tamra Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Hermanson Kimberley A and Moody Robert D
Bought by
Healy Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Healy Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Healy Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Healy Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Healy Michael G | $232,000 | -- | |
| Healy Michael G | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael G | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Michael G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $349,000 | $118,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $305,000 | $89,800 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $275,400 | $81,600 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $240,000 | $81,600 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $233,600 | $81,600 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $222,900 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $207,700 | $73,600 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $192,900 | $73,600 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $182,300 | $73,600 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $162,800 | $66,800 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $162,800 | $66,800 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $177,400 | $72,800 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map