12 Gaslight Ln Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $1,089,990 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gaslight Ln, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $1,149,498, approximately $357 per square foot. 12 Gaslight Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Chris and Epstein Jill
Bought by
C T & J S Higgins Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Dymek Michael
Bought by
Higgins Chris and Epstein Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Rita S and Schwartz Robert J
Bought by
Dymek Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C T & J S Higgins Lt | -- | -- | |
| Higgins Chris | $640,000 | -- | |
| Dymek Michael | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Chris | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dymek Michael | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,732 | $1,066,300 | $351,600 | $714,700 |
| 2024 | $12,167 | $976,500 | $312,700 | $663,800 |
| 2023 | $11,831 | $903,800 | $288,800 | $615,000 |
| 2022 | $11,414 | $830,700 | $263,100 | $567,600 |
| 2021 | $11,071 | $788,000 | $253,000 | $535,000 |
| 2020 | $11,274 | $752,600 | $229,800 | $522,800 |
| 2019 | $10,840 | $704,800 | $203,900 | $500,900 |
| 2018 | $11,240 | $688,700 | $199,900 | $488,800 |
| 2017 | $11,144 | $666,900 | $192,300 | $474,600 |
| 2016 | $11,295 | $649,900 | $194,000 | $455,900 |
| 2015 | $10,840 | $608,300 | $194,000 | $414,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map