12 Gerry Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Gerry Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $352,046, approximately $185 per square foot. 12 Gerry Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Swart Galen R
Bought by
Staton Garland G and Staton C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1989
Sold by
Swart Galen R and Swart Ina P.
Bought by
Swart and Swart Galen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Garland G | $24,900 | -- | |
| Swart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $98,600 | $26,250 | $72,350 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $98,600 | $26,250 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $77,168 | $12,915 | $64,253 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $77,168 | $12,915 | $64,253 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $77,168 | $12,915 | $64,253 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $62,738 | $10,500 | $52,238 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $62,738 | $10,500 | $52,238 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $62,738 | $10,500 | $52,238 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $51,366 | $8,670 | $42,697 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $51,366 | $8,670 | $42,697 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $51,366 | $8,670 | $42,697 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $48,460 | $8,180 | $40,280 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $62,210 | $10,500 | $51,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map