12 Giera Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $424,033 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Giera Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $453,008, approximately $335 per square foot. 12 Giera Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Garelick William
Bought by
Conquest Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,595
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$308,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Diro Matthew
Bought by
Garelick William and Ye Marta Ye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
La Mer Iiia Llc
Bought by
Siro Matthew and Siro Juliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conquest Sylvester | $307,000 | -- | |
| Garelick William | $205,000 | -- | |
| Siro Matthew | $138,946 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conquest Sylvester | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garelick William | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siro Matthew | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $6,969 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map