12 Glen Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Glen Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $414,868, approximately $551 per square foot. 12 Glen Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Glaser Susan
Bought by
Susan Glaser Lt and Glaser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Glaser Donald and Glaser Susan A
Bought by
Glaser Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Cox Barbara
Bought by
Glaser Susan and Glaser Donald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Keon Roisin and Keon Brooks
Bought by
Cox Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Cox Barbara
Bought by
Cox Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Travaglione Anna
Bought by
Cox Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Glaser Lt | -- | -- | |
| Glaser Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Glaser Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Glaser Susan | $125,000 | -- | |
| Glaser Susan A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Glaser Susan A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cox Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Cox Barbara | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cox Barbara A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $392,600 | $195,800 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $355,400 | $147,900 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $317,100 | $134,600 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $273,700 | $134,600 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $254,100 | $134,600 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $246,500 | $134,600 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $232,800 | $130,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $223,600 | $130,200 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $209,300 | $130,200 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $209,600 | $141,500 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $191,900 | $123,800 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $192,200 | $123,800 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map