M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MELISSA SMITH
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,311,229
This home is located at 12 Glenbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945 since 10 September 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,197,307, approximately $289 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 12 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MELISSA SMITH
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-696-0077 Listed on: 09/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MELISSA SMITH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trank David A | $1,150,000 | American Land Title | |
| Stevens Maurice | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trank David A | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | +7.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,055 | $1,115,200 | $482,100 | $633,100 |
| 2024 | $19,334 | $1,032,700 | $427,100 | $605,600 |
| 2023 | $19,334 | $925,500 | $351,600 | $573,900 |
| 2022 | $22,137 | $901,400 | $341,600 | $559,800 |
| 2021 | $22,137 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2020 | $21,997 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2019 | $21,586 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2018 | $21,176 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2017 | $20,686 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2016 | $20,656 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2015 | $20,276 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
| 2014 | $19,816 | $1,000,300 | $552,700 | $447,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MELISSA SMITH
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3986113
APN: 19-00118-0000-00055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.