12 Glendale Rd Housatonic, MA 01236
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,163,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Glendale Rd, Housatonic, MA 01236 and is currently estimated at $956,313, approximately $318 per square foot. 12 Glendale Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinianow 2014 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Tinianow Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Hirschfeld Madeline J | -- | -- | |
| Teillon Michelle | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hirschfeld Neil B | $415,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tinianow Andrea | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfeld Madeline J | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfeld Neil B | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teillon Michelle | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfeld Neil B | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschfeld Neil B | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $752,900 | $159,000 | $593,900 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $702,400 | $133,000 | $569,400 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $664,400 | $126,700 | $537,700 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $513,300 | $126,700 | $386,600 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $501,600 | $126,600 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $6,581 | $501,600 | $126,600 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
| 2016 | $6,293 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $510,400 | $126,600 | $383,800 |
Map
- 40 E Alford Rd
- 0 E Alford Rd
- 46 Glendale Rd
- 0 Mohawk Lake Rd
- 181 W Center Rd
- 276 Great Barrington Rd
- 9 Castle Hill Rd
- 176 W Center Rd
- 15 W Stockbridge
- 5 Glendale Rd
- 0 Glendale Rd Unit 248566
- 8 Lukeman Ln
- 17 High St
- 139 W Center Rd
- 43 Hart St
- 163 Front St
- 215 Prospect St
- 21A Interlaken Rd
- 211 Cottage St
- 402 Park St
- 8 Glendale Rd
- 14 Glendale Rd
- 10 Glendale Rd
- 17 Glendale Rd
- 16 Glendale Rd
- 8 Glendale Rd
- 3 Pixley Hill Rd
- 9 Pixley Hill Rd
- 20 Glendale Rd
- 18 Glendale Rd
- Lot A Glendale Rd
- Lot B Glendale Rd
- Lot C Glendale Rd
- Lot D Glendale Rd
- 50 Glendale Rd
- 4 Glendale Rd
- 7 Glendale Rd
- 4 Glendale Rd
- 6 Pixley Hill Rd
- 14 Glendale Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.