12 Granada Terrace Middletown, RI 02842
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Furnished
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
About This Home
Beautifully maintained and recently renovated fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bath home available September 1, 2026 through May 31, 2027. Opportunity to extend through June. This charming coastal retreat offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. With over 1800 sq. ft., and with two large light filled family rooms, an oversized kitchen island, and open-flow first floor, it's designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private deck and large yard ideal for relaxing or hosting summer gatherings. There are 4 large bedrooms each having a split heating/cooling system to keep you comfortable. Just 2 miles from the beach, minutes to shopping, dining & downtown Newport conveniently close to the Navy base & Newport Pell Bridge and located on a quite cul-de-sac with nearby parks & nature trails. A peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood with quick access to everything Newport and Middletown have to offer. You will love living here at this coastal retreat!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,834 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
Utilities
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Baseboard Heating
- Oil Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 9/1/26
- Month-to-Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 12GRANADATERMDLT
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | +15.2% | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -12.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Rent | $3,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $645,000 | -0.8% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1405491
APN: MIDD-000108-000000-000039
- 149 W Main Rd
- 22 Connecticut Ave
- 51 Smythe St
- 19 Vernon Ave
- 1 Shangri-La Ln
- 55 Mixter St
- 18 Cummings Rd
- 16 Cummings Rd
- 12 County St
- 292 Boulevard
- 4 Halsey Ave
- 19 Greene Ln
- 419 Broadway Unit 5
- 409 Broadway
- 0 Ledyard St
- 66 Girard Ave Unit 311
- 66 Girard Ave Unit 114
- 58 Bliss Rd
- 231 Maple Ave Unit 201
- 74 Valley Rd
- 127 W Main Rd
- 38 Hilltop Ave Unit COTTAGE
- 41 Dudley Ave
- 184 N Fenner Ave Unit 9C
- 16 Race St Unit 2
- 6 Restmere Terrace
- 123 Beacon St
- 18 Bedlow Ave
- 26 Vernon Ave
- 21 Bedlow Ave
- 28 Thurston Ave Unit 2
- 6 County St Unit 1
- 5 Cummings Rd
- 349 Boulevard
- 351 Boulevard
- 351 Boulevard
- 23 Sherwood Rd
- 66 Girard Ave
- 15 Freeborn St Unit 2
- 2 E Blvd Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.