12 Grange Place Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grange Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $424,577, approximately $305 per square foot. 12 Grange Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Freedom Shores Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Burch Debra
Bought by
Janki Deonarine and Burch Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Sunny Rescue Inc
Bought by
Burch Edgar and Burch Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,821
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Woods Joseph M and Woods Sylvia S
Bought by
Sunny Rescue Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Mio Manatee Inc
Bought by
Woods Joseph M and Woods Sylvia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janki Deonarine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burch Edgar | $169,900 | Attorney | |
| Sunny Rescue Inc | $17,000 | None Available | |