12 Grange Rd Pennington, NJ 08534
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grange Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534 and is currently estimated at $689,310, approximately $359 per square foot. 12 Grange Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hopewell Valley Central High School, Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Lytle Dennis H and Lytle Gwen H
Bought by
Gernhardt Roberta B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,636
Outstanding Balance
$1,061
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Lytle Dennis and Lytle Gwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernhardt Roberta B | $430,000 | -- | |
| Lytle Dennis | $276,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gernhardt Roberta B | $1,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $393,800 | $124,500 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $11,729 | $393,800 | $124,500 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $11,729 | $383,800 | $114,500 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $11,487 | $383,800 | $114,500 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $372,700 | $103,400 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $10,875 | $372,700 | $103,400 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $10,223 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $9,944 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
| 2016 | $9,400 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $9,247 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
| 2014 | $9,050 | $357,700 | $88,400 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map