12 Granite Ct Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $319,957 - $397,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Granite Ct, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $362,989, approximately $204 per square foot. 12 Granite Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Vick Greg and Vick Connie J
Bought by
Vick Greg and Vick Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Vick Greg and Port Connie
Bought by
Vick Greg and Vick Connie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Plocher Brenda Sue
Bought by
Vick Greg and Port Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,182
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,807
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Greg | -- | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Vick Greg | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Vick Greg | $163,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vick Greg | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $113,280 | $13,980 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $106,240 | $13,110 | $93,130 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $95,660 | $11,800 | $83,860 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $88,350 | $10,900 | $77,450 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $81,420 | $10,430 | $70,990 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $78,350 | $10,040 | $68,310 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $75,650 | $9,690 | $65,960 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $71,800 | $9,200 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $71,800 | $9,200 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $66,360 | $9,300 | $57,060 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $65,670 | $9,200 | $56,470 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $60,440 | $9,200 | $51,240 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $65,670 | $9,200 | $56,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map