12 Grant St Unit 14 Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $646,019
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Grant St Unit 14, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $565,505, approximately $239 per square foot. 12 Grant St Unit 14 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
France William A
Bought by
W & N Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
France Nancy M
Bought by
France Nancy M and France William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1970
Bought by
France Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W & N Rt | -- | None Available | |
| France Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| France Nancy M | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $444,100 | $268,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $431,400 | $255,300 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $407,400 | $243,100 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $368,500 | $204,200 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $360,100 | $204,200 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $340,700 | $184,800 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $300,200 | $176,500 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $261,700 | $160,400 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $261,700 | $160,400 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $261,700 | $160,400 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $258,800 | $153,200 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $261,900 | $148,300 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map