12 Greenacres Dr Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $409,105 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Greenacres Dr, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $443,276, approximately $202 per square foot. 12 Greenacres Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map