12 Hardy Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hardy Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $422,398, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Hardy Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Farrell Terence William and Farrell Denise Marie
Bought by
Farrell Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,830
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Dinesen Thora
Bought by
Farrell Terence William and Farrell Denise Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Denise | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Terence William | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Denise | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Terence William | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $21,200 | $4,320 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map