12 Harold St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Harold St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $390,442, approximately $406 per square foot. 12 Harold St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Lettic Thomas P and Lettic Paula M
Bought by
Lettic Amanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettic Amanda L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $351,200 | $115,900 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $330,000 | $115,900 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $305,300 | $100,700 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $254,500 | $80,600 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $228,300 | $64,400 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $213,900 | $64,500 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $189,600 | $58,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $174,900 | $58,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $173,700 | $58,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $148,500 | $42,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $148,500 | $42,400 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $148,500 | $42,400 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map