12 Harris St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodAbout This Home
No Fee! Brand New Construction in Coolidge Corner! Luxury Appliances! Laundry In Unit!
This apartment is conveniently located mere minutes walk from shopping, dining, nightlife and a wide variety of public transportation.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- in unit laundry
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $5,900 | -14.5% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $6,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $6,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $6,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $6,900 | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Rent | $6,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | For Rent | $6,900 | -- | -- |
- 24 Auburn St Unit PH
- 5 Washburn Terrace Unit 3
- 75 Park St Unit 8
- 80 Park St Unit 55
- 80 Park St Unit 75
- 36 Saint Paul St Unit B
- 36a St Paul St Unit 1
- 80 Vernon St Unit 2B
- 80 Vernon St Unit 1-A
- 80 Vernon St Unit PHB
- 461 Washington St Unit 1
- 441 Washington St Unit 5
- 116 Park St Unit 2
- 370 Washington St
- 14A Linden Place
- 45 Longwood Ave Unit 707
- 11 Goodwin Place Unit 11-1
- 63 Longwood Ave Unit 2
- 1471 Beacon St Unit 1
- 1471 Beacon St Unit 10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.