12 Harvard St Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $843,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Harvard St, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $750,046, approximately $852 per square foot. 12 Harvard St is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Pomella Ronald J and Ferrari Mary E
Bought by
Lizotte Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Polcari Francis J and Polcari John C
Bought by
Pomella Ronald J and Pomella Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1987
Sold by
Kohn Joel
Bought by
Shain Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,440
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizotte Matthew D | $125,000 | -- | |
| Pomella Ronald J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Shain Robert J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shain Robert J | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Shain Robert J | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shain Robert J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shain Robert J | $110,440 | |
| Closed | Shain Robert J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $690,700 | $526,800 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $539,200 | $443,400 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $493,200 | $403,100 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $419,700 | $333,400 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $394,100 | $317,500 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $391,000 | $317,500 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $383,800 | $311,200 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $323,100 | $254,300 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $313,000 | $244,200 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $302,800 | $234,000 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $292,600 | $223,800 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map