12 Havelock St Malden, MA 02148
North Faulkner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Havelock St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $592,611, approximately $609 per square foot. 12 Havelock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Fraughton John A
Bought by
Li Sam Hongqian and Peng Ann Haiyan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,226
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Sam Hongqian | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Sam Hongqian | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $524,900 | $311,000 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $488,700 | $294,200 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $447,900 | $269,000 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $418,100 | $243,800 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $394,800 | $222,800 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $381,400 | $211,800 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $362,100 | $201,700 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $324,800 | $170,200 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $309,800 | $170,200 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $287,600 | $161,800 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $270,300 | $152,600 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $248,400 | $138,700 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map