12 Heritage Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $588,584 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Heritage Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $629,396, approximately $286 per square foot. 12 Heritage Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Cushman Barry M and Cushman Heather R
Bought by
Russell Robert and Russell Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,050
Outstanding Balance
$126,763
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Robert | -- | -- | |
| Cushman Barry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cushman Barry M | $249,050 | |
| Closed | Russell Robert | $249,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $552,500 | $150,300 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $552,500 | $150,300 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $522,000 | $139,700 | $382,300 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $481,800 | $146,700 | $335,100 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $417,300 | $145,300 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $302,100 | $81,300 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $302,100 | $81,300 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $279,700 | $75,200 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $257,400 | $68,700 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $257,400 | $68,700 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $257,400 | $68,700 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $257,400 | $68,700 | $188,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,100 | $68,700 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map