Estimated Value: $308,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hickory Loop Way, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $326,284, approximately $170 per square foot. 12 Hickory Loop Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Pazder Ivy Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Pazder Ivy Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pazder Ivy Rose | $100 | -- | |
| Pazder Ivy Rose | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $184,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $179,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $173,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $162,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $157,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $155,481 | $5,200 | $150,281 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $152,007 | $5,200 | $146,807 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $145,458 | $5,200 | $140,258 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $97,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $95,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $94,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $93,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map