Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Smith
Mariano Smith & Co.
(617) 905-2338
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,017,000
Charming 4 Bed in highly sought after location on quiet, tree lined st in Beverly Farms. Updated open-concept floor plan featuring spacious kitchen w/cathedral ceilings, 5 windows, exposed beams & 2 skylights. In-kitchen dining area & formal dining room w/hidden office. Original detail throughout, living room with fireplace. Built in book cases and window seats. New 18'X12 ' screened in porch ideal for entertaining. Full basement with sink and exterior access. Walk up attic space. Fully fenced yard. 5 minute walk to town/shops and commuter rail. Enjoy West Beach and then come home to the outdoor shower! .
Last Buyer's Agent
Bentley's Team
RE/MAX Bentley's
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1856
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szekely Brian | $570,000 | -- | |
| Szekely Brian | $570,000 | -- | |
| Detoledo Fabrizio | $430,000 | -- | |
| Zalosh Alisa | $528,200 | -- | |
| Gilmour David | $213,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szekely Brian | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Gilmour David | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmour David | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | For Sale | $580,000 | +34.9% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,223 | $839,200 | $493,600 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $801,200 | $455,600 | $345,600 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $744,300 | $398,700 | $345,600 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $668,300 | $322,700 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $7,902 | $622,200 | $307,600 | $314,600 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $586,100 | $271,500 | $314,600 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $547,200 | $275,300 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $555,200 | $303,800 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $7,548 | $528,600 | $277,200 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $528,600 | $277,200 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $7,459 | $528,600 | $277,200 | $251,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chad Smith
Mariano Smith & Co.
(617) 905-2338
11 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bentley's Team
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alexandra Cutler
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 767-5468
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71631467
APN: BEVE-000012-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.