12 Highland Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Highland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $473,547, approximately $222 per square foot. 12 Highland Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Pope Sun Ok
Bought by
Petrillo Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrillo Richard R | $121,500 | -- | |
| Petrillo Richard R | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrillo Richard R | $280,950 | |
| Closed | Petrillo Richard R | $298,900 | |
| Closed | Petrillo Richard R | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $295,300 | $94,600 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $205,500 | $78,900 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $205,500 | $78,900 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $205,500 | $78,900 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $205,500 | $78,900 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $191,400 | $77,400 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $191,400 | $77,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $191,400 | $77,400 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $191,400 | $77,400 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $191,400 | $77,400 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $193,000 | $77,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $193,000 | $77,400 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map