12 Highview Ave Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Highview Ave, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $207,482, approximately $154 per square foot. 12 Highview Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
County Of Sullivan
Bought by
Toussaint Gregor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toussaint Gregor | $11,331 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $7,859 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map