12 Hillcrest Dr Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hillcrest Dr, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $335,390, approximately $184 per square foot. 12 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Herendeen Thoams and Herendeen Laura A
Bought by
Acquilano Timothy M and Acquilano Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquilano Timothy M | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $195,000 | $37,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $172,000 | $37,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $172,000 | $37,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $162,000 | $37,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,000 | $37,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,100 | $37,700 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map