12 Holly Tree Ln Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $2,484,000 - $2,908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Holly Tree Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $2,708,488, approximately $853 per square foot. 12 Holly Tree Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Deane Porter School, Forrestdale School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,391 | $2,064,000 | $1,569,000 | $495,000 |
| 2024 | $21,798 | $1,944,600 | $1,494,200 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $21,798 | $1,864,700 | $1,456,400 | $408,300 |
| 2022 | $21,011 | $1,689,200 | $1,305,600 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $21,011 | $1,476,500 | $1,130,000 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $21,353 | $1,490,100 | $1,156,000 | $334,100 |
| 2019 | $20,297 | $1,381,700 | $956,000 | $425,700 |
| 2018 | $20,183 | $1,361,900 | $956,000 | $405,900 |
| 2017 | $19,824 | $1,349,500 | $956,000 | $393,500 |
| 2016 | $19,196 | $1,339,600 | $956,000 | $383,600 |
| 2015 | $19,213 | $1,322,300 | $956,000 | $366,300 |
| 2014 | $19,340 | $1,312,400 | $956,000 | $356,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map