12 Homewood Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $100,753 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Homewood Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $114,188, approximately $156 per square foot. 12 Homewood Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Puhse Sandra J
Bought by
Puhse Sandra J and Puhse Tenancy-By-The-Entirety Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhse Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,244 | $27,430 | $4,442 | $22,988 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $25,398 | $4,113 | $21,285 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $24,035 | $3,892 | $20,143 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $23,092 | $3,739 | $19,353 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $22,840 | $3,698 | $19,142 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $22,440 | $3,633 | $18,807 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $22,343 | $3,617 | $18,726 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $21,999 | $3,561 | $18,438 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $21,431 | $3,469 | $17,962 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $20,947 | $3,391 | $17,556 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $20,773 | $3,363 | $17,410 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $20,996 | $3,399 | $17,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map